Nov 042012
 
Washington State XC Championship Races (3800+ photos)
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA
November 3rd, 2012
4A Boys - Washington State XC Championship
 1  Andrew Gardner, 12         15:02.3    Mead
 2  Wolfgang Beck, 11          15:16.3    Gig Harbor
 3  Colby Gilbert, 12          15:21.6    Skyview
 4  Sumner Goodwin, 12         15:24.9    Lewis and Clark
 5  Jamie Coughlin, 12         15:26.5    Garfield
 6  Aaron Roe, 10              15:35.7    Henry Jackson
 7  Logan Carroll, 11          15:38.6    Gig Harbor
 8  Mark Tedder, 12            15:39.3    Battle Ground
 9  Travis Thorne, 12          15:42.1    Joel Ferris
10  Dylan Hayes, 11            15:43.6    Garfield
4A Girls - Washington State XC Championship
 1  Alexa Efraimson, 10        17:34.2    Camas           
 2  Jordan McPhee, 11          18:10.9    Mt Rainier      
 3  Alexis Fuller, 10          18:16.8    Union           
 4  Sofia Kane, 11             18:23.3    Olympia         
 5  Alissa Pudlitzke, 10       18:30.2    Camas           
 6  Rose Christen, 11          18:31.1    Central Kitsap  
 7  Chandler Olson, 12         18:32.5    Woodinville     
 8  Daryl Phill, 12            18:34.4    Bellarmine Prep 
 9  Elizabeth Oosterhout, 12   18:35.3    Tahoma          
10  Kyra Burke, 12             18:35.9    Inglemoor       
4A Boys Team Scores
PLACE TEAM          POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG TIME  SPREAD
 1  Central Valley     89    7   13   16   21   32   39   45  16:03.3  0:38.7
 2  Eisenhower        130   15   20   27   33   35   42   46  16:15.0  0:28.8
 3  Gig Harbor        144    1    5   19   30   89   95  102  16:09.1  2:04.9
 4  Lewis and Clark   152    2   24   26   41   59   79  100  16:15.9  1:26.0
 5  Olympia           165   10   11   18   36   90   93   99  16:20.2  1:39.0
4A Girls Team Scores
PLACE TEAM          POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG TIME  SPREAD
 1  Camas              50    1    4   11   12   22   54   72  18:33.9  1:39.6
 2  Tahoma            103    7   10   21   24   41   47   73  19:05.7  1:05.8
 3  Bellarmine Prep   129    6   17   23   37   46   52   69  19:18.3  1:20.9
 4  Richland          180   16   19   39   49   57   97  101  19:37.5  1:01.9
 5  Eisenhower        190    8   34   36   45   67   89   96  19:37.6  1:47.8