Apr 222013
 

The dashes are difficult to capture because not only are the runners fast but the distance is short. Maybe if I had a more powerful telephoto lens I could sit at the finish line and capture the runners as they approached. As it is, without my telephoto lens I was only able to capture wide angle shots as the runners went by.

2013 Pasco Invite (3000+ photos)
Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco WA
April 13, 2013

100 Meter Dash - Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Isaiah Brandt-Sims      11 Wenatchee     10.74 
 2 Ben Kelly               11 Hanford       11.16 
 3 Danny Wilson            12 Bothell      T11.18 
 4 Alexander Moore         11 Charles Wrig T11.18 
 5 Jonah Mathews           10 Fife          11.32 
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Jonathan Green          11 Ephrata       22.39
 2 Alexander Moore         11 Charles Wrig  22.42
 3 Isaiah Brandt-Sims      11 Wenatchee     22.43
 4 Xavier Coleman          12 Jesuit        22.44
 5 Ben Kelly               11 Hanford       22.54
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson 11 Garfield      49.26
 2 Jonathan Green          11 Ephrata       49.27
 3 Michael Thomas          12 Central Kits  49.31
 4 Austin Upmeyer          12 University    49.65
 5 Christian Young         10 Pasco         50.64
400 Meter Dash - Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Kennadi Bouyer          12 Curtis        12.08
 2 Baileh Simms            12 Garfield      12.39
 3 Rebecca Tarbert         11 Eastmont      12.52
 4 Brandi Williams         12 Auburn River  12.61
 5 Alyssa Porter           11 Bellingham    12.73
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Ellie Heiden            11 Kamiakin      25.43
 2 Kira Perkins            12 Curtis        25.88
 3 Rebecca Tarbert         11 Eastmont      26.12
 4 Sarah Stavig            10 Bothell       26.29
 5 Kyra Brannan            12 Kamiakin      26.71

Girls 400 Meter Dash
   Name                  Year School         Time
 1 Ellie Heiden            11 Kamiakin      57.18
 2 Janessa Day             12 Cheney        58.59
 3 Peyton Johnson          11 Lakeside      58.66
 4 Kenya Shakoor           11 Curtis        58.86
 5 Ashlee Pedersen         11 Mt Spokane    58.89
 

Results courtesy of John Crawford

  One Response to “100, 200, & 400 Meter Dashes – Pasco Invite”

  1. Thank you for providing the picture of the Pasco Invite. Feel free to also post your picture on “RAW SPEED Track & Field Network.. I’ll give you access when you “like” our network page… Thanks again

    Sincerely
    Eugene Ransom
    Parent volunteer
    Moses Lake High School

 Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

(required)

(required)